13. – 16. Juli 2017

Artisthistorie

2016

THE KILKENNYS
DANIEL KVAMMEN
HENNING KVITNES & CLAUDIA SCOTT
REIDAR LARSEN
MK’S MARVELLOUS MACHINE
STORM WEATHER SHANTY CHOIR
TORE RENBERG
HEAR ME ROAR
PLASTIC PADDIES
NATIONS OF THE SOUL
TOM ROGER AADLAND
PADDIES
ELISABETH KRISTENSEN

 

2015

KVELERTAK (N)
BERTINE ZETLITZ (N)
JAA9 & ONKLP (N)
DUBLIN LEGENDS (IRE)
WOLFSTONE (SCO)
VIOLET ROAD (N)
BAP KENNEDY (N.IRE)
SUSIE & THE SPUDS (N)
JONAS FJELD M/BAND (N)
ODIN STAVELAND (N)
WHOLY MARTIN (N)
TOVE BØYGARD (N)
HILDE SELVIKVÅG (N)
MARIA TORESEN (N)
BJELLANDS UGRAS (N)
ELISABETH KRISTENSEN (N)
VINDAFJORD KULTURSKULE

2014

Bo Kaspers Orkester (S)
Bernhoft
The Kilkennys (IRE)
Tupelo (IRE)
Fairport Convention (GB)
Morten Abel
Tommy Tokyo
SiLyA
The South
Claudia Scott
Billie Van
Elin Furubotn
William Hut
Lady Hardanger
Pakkers Trio
Tiebreaker

 

2013

Vamp m/ Jan Toft
Bigbang
Fairport Convention (UK) (avlyst)
Reverend Peyton´s Big Damn Band (US)
Bjørn Berge
Valkyrien Allstars
Ida Jenshus
Real Ones
Rita Eriksen
Daniel Norgren
Razika
Knut Reiersrud
gunnartoft
Bergen Mandolinband
Tom Roger Aadland
Meg og Kammeraten min
Fliflet & Hamre
Pakkers-trio
Vindafjord Kulturskule
Level 6.

 

2012

Thåström
Sivert Høyem
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Susanne Sundfør
Halvdan Sivertsen & Jan Eggum
Fiddlers Green
LidoLido
Jonas Alaska
Mikhael Paskalev
Team Me
Tønes
Stein Torleif Bjella
Poor Edward
Lucky Lips
Dagny
Espen Hana
Storm Weather Shanty Choir
The Hank W. Rodgers Experience
Ska-Boom

2011

Kaizers Orchestra
Odd Nordstoga
VETO
Seth Lakeman
John Olav Nilsen & Gjengen
Bjørn Berge
First Aid Kit
LidoLido
Pete Molinari
Tom Roger Aadland
The Lucky Bullets
Pakkers
Jan Toft
Tonje Unstad
Orango
Petter Carlsen
Farmers Market
AdLib
Super-Silje

 

2010

Jethro Tull (UK)
Minor Majority
The Dubliners (IR)
Marit Larsen
Lady Moscow
Elg Band
Larkin Poe (US)
FordRekord
Familieshow m/ Han Innante
IceBreaker
Mhoo
Ivan Drever Band
Nils Økland Ensemble
Tsuumi Sound System (FIN)
Jonas Fjeld
Vindafjord Kulturskole
Valkyrien Allstars
Tønes
Paddies from Hades
Balsam

 

2009
Vamp
The Levellers
The Wombats
Mira Craig
Rita Eriksen
Vestlandsfanden
Pakkers
Baskery
Eric Slim Zahl & The South West Swingers
Poor Edward
The Captain & Me
PeeNuts
IceBreakers
Sultans Of Swing
Bob Haley
Katarina Blikra
Bjørn Kallevig
Rita Engedalen
Sir John & Baron Thoresen
Liv Runesdatter
Bergtatt
Vindafjord Kulturskole
Lokale Spellemannslag

2008
DUMDUM BOYS
Sinead O’Connor
Ane Brun
Wolfstone
Ole Paus
Cortina
Tempest
Katzenjammer
Storm Weather
ORBO & The Longshots
Eric «Slim» Zahl
The Harbour Folk Band
The Lucky Bullets
Poor Edward
Räfven
Question Mark
Lykkehjul
Hmm..JeBo
Pachongo
Okersol
Origo
Kulturskulen
Bergen Mandolinband
The List
Helge Toft
Odin Staveland
Anne Lise Frøkedal
Sveinung Bjelland

2007
The Young Dubliners
Hellbillies
Stavangerensemblet
Greenland Whalefishers
The Fortunate Sons
The Violent Years
Jan Eggum
Ingebjørg Harmann Bratland
The Lucky Bullets
Ila Auto
Minor Majority
Maggie Reilly
Tindra
Stonefish Brigade
Sir John & Baron Thoresen
Initz
Dråplå

2006
Madrugada
Dan Baird & The Georgia Satellites
Instinkt
Mark Lemhouse
Helldorado
Claudia Scott
Haugesund Popensemble
Harbour Band
Susanne Lundeng
Henning Kvitnes
Susanne Sundfør
Nordsjø Prosjekt – Nils Økland Ensemble , ,
Ove Hetland Kvartett & Korinnante

2005
The Commitments
Odd Nordstoga
Baka Beyond
London Skiffle Philarmonic Orchestra
Jon Ørnes
Tim Scott
Annbjørg Lien & Bukkene Bruse
Capercaillie
Jan Toft
Rattlesnakin Daddies
Matpackers

2004
Wolfstone
Alias Ron Kavana
Norsk Bluegrass Kommando
CC Cowboys
Multipass
Shakey Ground Blues Band
Han Innante Cool Roots Band
Sinclair & the Rovers
Nils Økland Trio
Jon Ørnes
Bella Bedford

2003
Four Men and a Dog
Cherish the Ladies
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Ove Hetland Kvartett og Korinnante
John Renbourn
Shooglenifty
Erik Moll Band
Kevin Doherty / Gerry O`Connor
Erik Bringsvor
Vesterled / Touchstone
Cruachan
Gåte
Wunderkammer

2002
The Jenny Kerr Band
Kaizers Orchestra
Oort
Preacherman`s Daughter
Rock & Rote
Serras
Wolfstone
Salsa Celtica
Matpackers
Geitungen
Erik Bringsvor
Bjørn Berge / Knut Reiersrud

2001
The Waterboys
Amazing Blondel
La Bottine Souriante
Hedningarna
Vestlandsfanden
Wolfstone
Harvey Reid & Joyce Anderson
Anne Susanne Hynne & Fairy-Tales
Bjørn Berge
Joan Armatrading
The Corner Boys
Geitungen

2000
The Dubliners
Steinar Albrigtsen og Tom Pacheco
Shakey Ground Blues Band
Anne Susanne Hynne& Fairy-Tales
Rough Red
Oysterband
Jan Flaaten & his Blue Taste Buds
Vesterled

1999
Matpackers
Greenland Whalefishers
Burach
Harvey Reid
Cherish The Ladies

br /